Click here for the latest Covid-19 updates.

OIC of Washington Prosperity Center Español

Staff Directory

Name / Title Department / Program Location Phone
Armando Aceves-Mendoza
HBCC Custodian
Facilities Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114
Adriana Agustin Pineda
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Othello Othello Campus, SkillSource, 165 N. 1st Ave, Othello, WA 509-520-3985
Hugh Anderson
Facilities Director
Facilities - Agency Wide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2900
Brizeida Aragon
MIS Specialist
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Programwide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-7903 c.509-683-3528
Haydee Barbosa
Program Director
YouthBuild, High School Education Program, and Food Distribution Center Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2913
Leonor Barker
Program Manager
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Othello Pasco Campus - Benton Franklin Community Action Council, 720 W Court St. Ste 5, Pasco, WA c.509-727-1020
Eliza Baysinger
Senior Accountant
Fiscal - Agencywide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-454-4617
Tyler Beauchamp
Program Assistant
Henry Beauchamp Community Center Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114
Yaneli Benitez
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-7145
Alma Caballero
Regional Manager / E & T Instructor
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Sunnyside Sunnyside Campus, 309 E. 5th Ave, Sunnyside, WA c.509-952-1326
Esther Carrillo
Accounting Clerk
Fiscal - Agencywide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-454-4619
Mayda Chavez
Case Manager
Rental and Utilities Assistance Program Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-765-9206 c.509-761-1887
Cassandra Cisneros
Receptionist
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-7145 c.509-262-8211
Dominique Cruz
Maintenance Tech
Facilities - Agency Wide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2900
Tania Cruz-Carrillo
Program Coordinator
Food Bank and Distribution - Yakima Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-7612 c.509-930-7869
Dora Cuevas
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-7145
Angelica Cuevas-Quiroz
Program Housing Eligibility Specialist
Housing and Weatherization Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-457-2901 c.509-306-8255
Maribel Deasis
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Pasco Pasco Campus - Benton Franklin Community Action Council, 720 W Court St. Ste 5, Pasco, WA 509-545-0484 c.509-731-0143
Israel Delamora
Regional Manager
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Pasco Pasco Campus - Benton Franklin Community Action Council, 720 W Court St. Ste 5, Pasco, WA 509-545-0484
Jose Delgado
Maintenance Tech
Facilities - Agency Wide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2900
Danielle Doughty
SSVF Outreach Specialist
Supportive Services for Veteran Families Chuck Austin Place Office - 1630 S. 16th Ave, Ste#3,Yakima, WA 509-571-3906
Jasmin Espino
Program Assistant
Henry Beauchamp Community Center Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114
Manuel Espinoza
Maintenance Tech
Facilities - Agency Wide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA c.509-952-1291
Maria Estella Segura
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Moses Lake Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-765-9206 c.509-731-9780
Janette Flores
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Yakima Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2922 c.509-379-1842
Jocelyne Flores
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-7145
Adrianne Garner
Community Service Director
Henry Beauchamp Community Center Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114
Gina Gomez
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Yakima Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA c.509-670-5209
Arcelia Gonzalez
HR Specialist
Human Resources - Agencywide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2911
Martha Guerra
Program Director
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Wenatchee Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-665-3719
Antonette Guerrero
MIS Specialist
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Programwide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-454-4613
Candi Jaeger
Program Director
Prosperity Center Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-765-9206
Rosa Jaime Morales
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Sunnyside Sunnyside Campus, 309 E. 5th Ave, Sunnyside, WA 509-839-0204 c.509-571-7379
Gustavo Juarez
Instructional Aid
High School Education Program Sunnyside Campus, 309 E. 5th Ave, Sunnyside, WA 509-515-0668
Mayra Licea
Program Coordinator
Henry Beauchamp Community Center Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114 c.509-439-2034
Jeremy Lopez
Program Manager
Prosperity Center Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-765-9206
Nicole Lopez
Intake - Outreach Specialist
Prosperity Center Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA c.509-770-4846
Lorena Lopez-Romero
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-765-9206
Ingrid Lotts
Accountant
Fiscal - Agencywide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-7904
Irvin Lugo
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Wenatchee Wenatchee Campus, 270 9th St N.E, East Wenatchee, WA 509-665-3715 c.509-727-0079
Silvia Macias
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Sunnyside Sunnyside Campus, 309 E. 5th Ave, Sunnyside, WA 509-839-0204 c.509-630-0969
Lynda Malone
Program Assistant
Henry Beauchamp Community Center Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114
Eliza Mancilla
Housing Program Manager
Housing and Weatherization Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-2786
Maria Maravilla
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-457-2903 c.509-237-2846
Monica Marin
HR Recruitment Specialist
Administration Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2931
Frank Martinez
SSVF Specialist 3
SSVF Pasco Campus - Benton Franklin Community Action Council, 720 W Court St. Ste 5, Pasco, WA c.509-314-5818
Andre Martirossian
Housing Auditor Inspector
Housing and Weatherization Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-853-2275 c.509-834-9477
Antonia Medrano
Housing Counselor
Prosperity Center Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-361-2499 c.509-731-5332
Dereje Mekuria
Chief Financial Officer
Administration Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-248-0578
Rosangelica Miranda Luna
HEP Instructional Tutor Aide
High School Education Program Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-7901
Jose Eduardo Miranda Luna
Instructional Tutor
High School Education Program Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2910
Gabriela Montes de Oca
Accounting
Fiscal - Agencywide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2907
Maria Munoz
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Pasco Pasco Campus - Benton Franklin Community Action Council, 211 W. Court #E, Pasco, WA 509-545-0484
Frank Navarro
Program Manager
Henry Beauchamp Community Center Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114
Yadira Navarro-Lopez
Executive Admin. Asst. to CEO
Administration Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA c.509-670-5209
Cassandra Ochoa
Lead Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837 509-350-8208 c.509-431-5563
Isabel Olivas
Chief Human Resource Officer
Administration Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2912
Alejandra Olivera
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Wenatchee Wenatchee Office - 270 9th St NE, Ste #240, Wenatchee, WA 509-665-3717
Iridian Oronia
Receptionist
Admin - Yakima Area Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-248-6751
Ernestina Ortiz
Marketing & Development Coordinator
Admin - Agency Wide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-853-0342
Maria Socorro Ortiz
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Sunnyside Sunnyside Campus, 309 E. 5th Ave, Sunnyside, WA 509-839-0204
Charlene Parks
Fiscal - Agencywide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2936
Anthony Peterson
Interim Chief Executive Officer
Administration Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-853-0341
Maria Ramirez
HEP Instructional Aide
High School Education Program Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2914
Maria del Rosario Ramirez Mata
Program Recruiter & Retention Coordinator
High School Education Program Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-454-5051 c.509-654-2737
Ana Ramos
Payroll Specialist
Fiscal - Agencywide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2938
Gabriel Rials
Maintenance
Facilities - Agency Wide Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-457-2900 c.509-833-8284
Bonnie Rodriguez
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Moses Lake Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-765-9206 c.509-707-9918
Bernabe Romero
Program Coordinator
Housing and Weatherization Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-454-4616 c.509-834-0157
Lisa Rosales
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Wenatchee Wenatchee Office, 270 9th St. N.E, East Wenatchee, WA 98802 509-665-3709 c.509-895-9826
Leroy Rothamel
Program S
Supportive Services for Veteran Families Chuck Austin Place Office - 1630 S. 16th Ave, Ste#3,Yakima, WA c.509-571-7645
Isidra Sanchez
Sr/Chief Director of Programs
Administration Yakima Central Campus, 815 Fruitvale Blvd, Yakima, WA 509-452-7335
Joe Sanchez
Program Director
Housing and Weatherization Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-2940
Lupe Sanchez
Regional Manager
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Wenatchee Wenatchee Office, 270 9th St. N.E, East Wenatchee, WA 509-665-3717 c.509-426-1941
Mayra Sanchez
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-545-5050
Teresa Santos
Program Assistant
Henry Beauchamp Community Center Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114
Katrina Scofield
Program Instructor
YouthBuild, High School Education Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-454-4611
Jennifer Semanko
SSVF Program Manager
Supportive Services for Veteran Families Chuck Austin Place Office - 1630 S. 16th Ave, Ste#3,Yakima, WA c.509-571-7466
Heidi Silva-Morales
Program Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-457-2905
Frances Tafoya
Receptionist
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-765-9206
Rafelita Tijerina
Regional Manager
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Moses Lake Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-765-9206
Cindy Torres
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Pasco Pasco Campus - Benton Franklin Community Action Council, 720 W Court St. Ste 5, Pasco, WA 509-545-0484 c.509-494-9902
Lilianna Torres
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-7145
Ana Torres Albino
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway St, Yakima, WA 509-452-7145 c.509-237-2886
Eveny Valencia
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-7145
Jose Vasquez
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-452-7145
Bianca Vasquez
Program Assistant
Prosperity Center Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA c.509-797-1442
Serjick Velazquez
Auditor
Housing and Weatherization Program Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-457-2902 c.509-379-3556
Yadira Velazquez-Ortiz
Case Manager
Utilities and Rental Assistance Program Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-350-8210
Cecilia Villa
E & T Representative
National Farmworker Jobs Program - Moses Lake Moses Lake Campus, 903 W. 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 509-454-4612
Mitch Weary
Program Assistant
Henry Beauchamp Community Center Henry Beauchamp Community Center, 1211 S. 7th St, Yakima, WA 509-575-6114
Whitney Wiuff
Program Manager
YouthBuild, High School Education Program, and Food Distribution Center Yakima Hathaway Campus, 1419 Hathaway Ave, Yakima, WA 509-454-4614

Explore More About Us

Yakima

815 Fruitvale Blvd.
Yakima, WA 98902
Phone: 509-248-6751
Fax: 509-575-0482
Email

Other Locations

Sunnyside: 509-839-0204
Pasco: 509-545-0484
Wenatchee: 509-426-1941
Moses Lake: 509-765-9206

Non-profit website made with Invisible Ink